Skip to content
Trade - Fibre Networking

Fibre Networking Equipment

Fibre networking has a host of benefits that include, lossless long-distance data transfer, immunity to electromagnetic interference and high bandwidth capabilities. All of our preterminated cables and patch leads are manufactured in world-class fibre optic facilities ensuring the highest quality products. We supply cable in bulk both unterminated and in preterminated lengths for your convenience. We have a range of fibre leads and pigtails (OS2, OM1, OM3, OM4, OM5, MTP & MPO), adaptors, SFP modules, enclosures, tools and accessories