Skip to content

SC OM3 Fibre Pigtail | 12 Pack

$69.91

Fibre optic pigtails come terminated on one end with a connector and with exposed wire on the opposite end. They are used to terminate fibre cables via fusion or mechanical splicing to connect them to hardware. Our range of high quality fibre pigtails come in a range of terminations and fibre types, colour coded to the international standard.

Features:

Connector A SC
Connector B Unterminated
Polish Type UPC
Fibre Count 12
Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Cable Jacket OFNP
Fibre Mode OM3 50/125µm
Insertion Loss 0.3dB
Return Loss 35dB
Pigtail Colour 12 Colour
Wavelength 850nm/1300nm
Interchangeability 0.2dB
Vibration 0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40~75„ƒ
Storage Temperature -45~85„ƒ