Skip to content

SC Simplex OS2 (Blue) - Flangeless Fibre Adaptor

Original price $1.91 - Original price $1.91
Original price
$1.91
$1.91 - $1.91
Current price $1.91
- +
Availability:
864 in stock, ready to be shipped

The Fiber Adaptor, SC Simplex OS2 (Blue) - Flangeless, is designed to simplify and optimise fiber optic connections within your networking infrastructure. This SC (Subscriber Connector) simplex adaptor is engineered to meet the requirements of OS2 single-mode fiber optic installations.

Features:

  • Technical Parameter: IL≤0.2dB(SM) / IL≤0.1 dB(M M)
  • Material: High-Quality PC(UL94-V0)
  • Mechanical Durability: ≥ 1000/Bout

    Compare products

    {"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

    Select first item to compare

    Select second item to compare

    Select third item to compare

    Compare